20 Pine St Windsor, VT 05089
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Pine St, Windsor, VT 05089 and is currently estimated at $280,109, approximately $187 per square foot. 20 Pine St is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Windsor School and Foundations Upper Valley.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,700 | $235,430 | $60,710 | $174,720 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $178,020 | $55,200 | $122,820 |
| 2022 | $5,579 | $178,020 | $55,200 | $122,820 |
| 2021 | $5,495 | $178,020 | $55,200 | $122,820 |
| 2020 | $5,535 | $178,020 | $55,200 | $122,820 |
| 2019 | $5,307 | $178,020 | $55,200 | $122,820 |
| 2018 | $4,822 | $178,020 | $55,200 | $122,820 |
| 2017 | $0 | $178,020 | $55,200 | $122,820 |
| 2016 | $4,754 | $178,020 | $55,200 | $122,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map