15 Point Rd Bayport, MN 55003
Estimated Value: $2,711,000 - $3,382,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
7,940
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Point Rd, Bayport, MN 55003 and is currently estimated at $2,994,999, approximately $377 per square foot. 15 Point Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Andersen Elementary School, Oak-Land Middle School, and Stillwater Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Torseth James W and Torseth Cara N
Bought by
Tolseth James W and Lamb Brenda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolseth James W | $2,350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $38,980 | $3,328,300 | $939,600 | $2,388,700 |
| 2023 | $37,410 | $3,356,000 | $939,600 | $2,416,400 |
| 2022 | $25,488 | $3,071,600 | $930,800 | $2,140,800 |
| 2021 | $24,614 | $2,196,500 | $805,800 | $1,390,700 |
| 2020 | $24,524 | $2,199,000 | $805,800 | $1,393,200 |
| 2019 | $26,136 | $2,231,700 | $749,500 | $1,482,200 |
| 2018 | $26,546 | $2,193,100 | $749,500 | $1,443,600 |
| 2017 | $26,404 | $2,161,300 | $724,500 | $1,436,800 |
| 2016 | $25,906 | $2,043,700 | $724,500 | $1,319,200 |
| 2015 | $25,214 | $1,926,300 | $724,500 | $1,201,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,888,800 | $724,500 | $1,164,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map