9 Point Rd Bayport, MN 55003
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $726,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,024
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Point Rd, Bayport, MN 55003 and is currently estimated at $676,792, approximately $334 per square foot. 9 Point Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Andersen Elementary School, Oak-Land Middle School, and Stillwater Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,958 | $593,600 | $428,000 | $165,600 |
| 2023 | $5,854 | $504,800 | $393,000 | $111,800 |
| 2022 | $6,750 | $486,300 | $387,000 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $6,456 | $643,600 | $340,000 | $303,600 |
| 2020 | $6,142 | $639,500 | $340,000 | $299,500 |
| 2019 | $6,414 | $622,000 | $310,000 | $312,000 |
| 2018 | $6,204 | $601,400 | $310,000 | $291,400 |
| 2017 | $6,106 | $570,000 | $285,000 | $285,000 |
| 2016 | $6,314 | $537,900 | $285,000 | $252,900 |
| 2015 | $6,230 | $539,800 | $285,000 | $254,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $540,300 | $285,000 | $255,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map