15 Prospect St Mount Morris, NY 14510
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $154,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Prospect St, Mount Morris, NY 14510 and is currently estimated at $138,257, approximately $96 per square foot. 15 Prospect St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Mount Morris Elementary School and Mount Morris Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Goodman Richard D
Bought by
Kaiser Leeann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,500
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiser Leeann | $44,725 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaiser Leeann | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,209 | $96,200 | $17,700 | $78,500 |
| 2024 | $4,312 | $96,200 | $17,700 | $78,500 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $80,900 | $17,700 | $63,200 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $80,900 | $17,700 | $63,200 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $71,500 | $12,800 | $58,700 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $71,500 | $12,800 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $71,500 | $12,800 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $3,817 | $71,500 | $12,800 | $58,700 |
| 2017 | $3,838 | $70,400 | $12,800 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $3,790 | $70,400 | $12,800 | $57,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,400 | $12,800 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,400 | $12,800 | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map