15 Santa Maria Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
Estimated Value: $1,822,000 - $2,111,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,607
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Santa Maria, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 and is currently estimated at $1,967,306, approximately $545 per square foot. 15 Santa Maria is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Foothill Ranch Elementary School, Rancho Santa Margarita Intermediate School, and Trabuco Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Arter Evans Stephen and Arter Marie Sheila
Bought by
Sheila Marie Evans And Stephen Arter Evans Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Samuel Park and Park Maria C C
Bought by
Evans Stephen Arter and Evans Sheila Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Hb Venture #1 L P
Bought by
Park Samuel K and Merchan Park Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,277
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheila Marie Evans And Stephen Arter Evans Re | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans Stephen Arter | $490,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Park Samuel K | $363,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Stephen Arter | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Samuel K | $326,277 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,620 | $753,111 | $291,012 | $462,099 |
| 2024 | $7,620 | $738,345 | $285,306 | $453,039 |
| 2023 | $7,439 | $723,868 | $279,712 | $444,156 |
| 2022 | $7,305 | $709,675 | $274,227 | $435,448 |
| 2021 | $6,176 | $695,760 | $268,850 | $426,910 |
| 2020 | $7,094 | $688,626 | $266,093 | $422,533 |
| 2019 | $6,951 | $675,124 | $260,875 | $414,249 |
| 2018 | $6,820 | $661,887 | $255,760 | $406,127 |
| 2017 | $6,682 | $648,909 | $250,745 | $398,164 |
| 2016 | $7,692 | $636,186 | $245,829 | $390,357 |
| 2015 | $7,679 | $626,630 | $242,136 | $384,494 |
| 2014 | $8,559 | $614,356 | $237,393 | $376,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map