15 Santa Rosa Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $3,412,000 - $4,209,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,419
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Santa Rosa, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $3,953,014, approximately $729 per square foot. 15 Santa Rosa is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vista Grande Elementary, Ridgecrest Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Shultz Leonard M and Yuan Xi Zhou
Bought by
Shultz Leonard and Yuan Xi Zhou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Revocable Trust Shultz Leonard Tr Leonard Shu
Bought by
Shultz Leonard M and Yuan Xi Zhou
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$342,344
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,610,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Cayman Rolling Hills Lp
Bought by
Shultz Leonard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,257
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shultz Leonard | -- | None Available | |
| Shultz Leonard M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Shultz Leonard | $506,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shultz Leonard M | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Shultz Leonard | $450,257 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,937 | $2,026,771 | $794,042 | $1,232,729 |
| 2024 | $22,937 | $1,987,031 | $778,473 | $1,208,558 |
| 2023 | $22,523 | $1,948,070 | $763,209 | $1,184,861 |
| 2022 | $21,383 | $1,909,874 | $748,245 | $1,161,629 |
| 2021 | $21,297 | $1,872,426 | $733,574 | $1,138,852 |
| 2020 | $21,002 | $1,853,228 | $726,053 | $1,127,175 |
| 2019 | $20,364 | $1,816,891 | $711,817 | $1,105,074 |
| 2018 | $20,178 | $1,781,266 | $697,860 | $1,083,406 |
| 2016 | $19,125 | $1,712,099 | $670,762 | $1,041,337 |
| 2015 | $18,934 | $1,686,383 | $660,687 | $1,025,696 |
| 2014 | $18,667 | $1,653,351 | $647,746 | $1,005,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map