15 Taggert Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,798,000 - $6,068,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,472
Sq Ft
$1,184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Taggert, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $5,295,557, approximately $1,184 per square foot. 15 Taggert is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonita Canyon Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Jones Brian M and Jones Lana T
Bought by
Jones Brian M and Jones Lana T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Jones Brian M and Jones Lana T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$730,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Brian M | -- | -- | |
| Jones Brian M | -- | -- | |
| Jones Brian M | $930,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Brian M | $730,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,661 | $1,605,865 | $839,812 | $766,053 |
| 2024 | $16,661 | $1,574,378 | $823,345 | $751,033 |
| 2023 | $16,232 | $1,543,508 | $807,201 | $736,307 |
| 2022 | $15,932 | $1,513,244 | $791,374 | $721,870 |
| 2021 | $15,573 | $1,483,573 | $775,857 | $707,716 |
| 2020 | $15,485 | $1,468,361 | $767,901 | $700,460 |
| 2019 | $15,142 | $1,439,570 | $752,844 | $686,726 |
| 2018 | $14,878 | $1,411,344 | $738,083 | $673,261 |
| 2017 | $14,572 | $1,383,671 | $723,611 | $660,060 |
| 2016 | $13,921 | $1,356,541 | $709,423 | $647,118 |
| 2015 | $13,712 | $1,336,165 | $698,767 | $637,398 |
| 2014 | $13,444 | $1,309,992 | $685,079 | $624,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map