Seller's Agent in 2020
Pegi Dirienzo
Real Broker
(949) 525-1125
54 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $4,829,000 - $5,893,673
Move to this magnificent crown jewel estate perched in the hills of prestigious guard gated Turtle Rock Summit, offering rare breathtaking city light views. Situated on a quaint cul-de-sac of only 5 homes, it offers a sprawling compound & the utmost in privacy. Truly an entertainer’s delight, the impressive yard boasts a shimmering Pebble Tec pool & spa, built-in BBQ island, a mini putting green all wrapped by drought-tolerant plants and solar landscape lighting. Step into the grand foyer and admire the unparalleled quality throughout this gem: triple coffered ceilings & accent walls, generous space in every room and timeless Pella windows. Meticulously maintained, this trophy property offers 4 oversized en-suite bedrooms including a convenient suite downstairs, an upstairs office with ideal built-ins, dual linen closets, second floor concrete underlayment for sound and 3 room-enhancing fireplaces. The master suite offers fantastic views off the private balcony, dual walk-in closets, large soaking tub and a richly appointed walk-in shower. The kitchen unveils dramatic black granite counters, dual dishwashers, large island, appliance garages, Sub-Zero refrigerator, walk-in pantry and built-in desk. The adjoining family room is accented by 3 sets of French doors to the rear yard grounds. Additional features are smooth exterior stucco, energy saving well-hidden solar panels, 400 amp electrical panel, high tech security system and more. Impressive, inside and out. Dream Big!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tung Albert T Y | $3,295,000 | Calatlantic Title Company | |
| Arabzadeh Hamid | -- | None Available | |
| Arabzadeh Hamid | $2,720,000 | Fidelity National Title Oran | |
| Arabzadeh Hamid | -- | Fidelity National Title Oran | |
| Lin Patrick | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lin Patrick | $2,850,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Dannelley John Michael | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Dannelley Mary A | -- | -- | |
| Dannelley John Michael | $1,800,000 | California Title Company | |
| Ogilvie Bruce A | -- | -- | |
| Ogilvie Bruce A | -- | -- | |
| Ogilvie Bruce Airlie | $1,330,000 | First American Title Insuran |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tung Albert T Y | $745,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arabzadeh Hamid | $1,045,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Patrick | $1,995,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dannelley John Michael | $638,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dannelley John Michael | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogilvie Bruce Airlie | $997,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2020 11/09/20 | Sold | $3,295,000 | -2.4% | $752 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2020 10/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | For Sale | $3,375,000 | +24.1% | $771 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | Sold | $2,720,000 | -9.3% | $645 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2014 03/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2014 02/22/14 | For Sale | $2,999,000 | -- | $711 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,120 | $3,566,613 | $2,704,881 | $861,732 |
| 2024 | $37,120 | $3,496,680 | $2,651,844 | $844,836 |
| 2023 | $36,169 | $3,428,118 | $2,599,847 | $828,271 |
| 2022 | $35,515 | $3,360,900 | $2,548,869 | $812,031 |
| 2021 | $34,724 | $3,295,000 | $2,498,891 | $796,109 |
| 2020 | $32,269 | $3,048,834 | $2,226,137 | $822,697 |
| 2019 | $31,555 | $2,989,053 | $2,182,487 | $806,566 |
| 2018 | $31,013 | $2,930,445 | $2,139,694 | $790,751 |
| 2017 | $30,378 | $2,872,986 | $2,097,739 | $775,247 |
| 2016 | $29,021 | $2,816,653 | $2,056,606 | $760,047 |
| 2015 | $28,586 | $2,774,345 | $2,025,714 | $748,631 |
| 2014 | $29,358 | $2,846,975 | $2,183,988 | $662,987 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Pegi Dirienzo
Real Broker
(949) 525-1125
54 in this area
104 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Geraldine Gaw
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(949) 246-1117
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Clara Tu
RE/MAX Connections
(949) 981-5366
14 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Ming Chen
RE/MAX Connections
(949) 836-7010
21 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Shu Lien Chen
RE/MAX
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC20200481
APN: 463-661-35
Ask me questions while you tour the home.