15 W Hillcrest Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $427,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 W Hillcrest Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $384,788, approximately $365 per square foot. 15 W Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Tinker Christina
Bought by
Tinker Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Tinker Christina
Bought by
Tinker Christina and Christina Tinker Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinker Christina | -- | None Available | |
| Tinker Christina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $188,755 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $183,258 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,632 | $177,921 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $172,739 | $0 | $0 |