15 Whispering Wind Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,946,000 - $2,278,312
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$895/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Whispering Wind, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $2,157,328, approximately $895 per square foot. 15 Whispering Wind is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Beane Roger E and Beane Molly E
Bought by
Meyers Michael E and Meyers Yukie T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,516
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,939,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Polini William C and Polini Barbara J
Bought by
Beane Roger E and Beane Molly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Michael E | $1,010,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Beane Roger E | $455,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyers Michael E | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beane Roger E | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,095 | $1,353,181 | $1,082,197 | $270,984 |
| 2024 | $14,095 | $1,326,649 | $1,060,978 | $265,671 |
| 2023 | $13,733 | $1,300,637 | $1,040,175 | $260,462 |
| 2022 | $13,486 | $1,275,135 | $1,019,780 | $255,355 |
| 2021 | $13,185 | $1,250,133 | $999,784 | $250,349 |
| 2020 | $13,109 | $1,237,315 | $989,533 | $247,782 |
| 2019 | $12,819 | $1,213,054 | $970,130 | $242,924 |
| 2018 | $12,593 | $1,189,269 | $951,108 | $238,161 |
| 2017 | $12,334 | $1,165,950 | $932,458 | $233,492 |
| 2016 | $11,783 | $1,143,089 | $914,175 | $228,914 |
| 2015 | $11,076 | $1,074,000 | $871,735 | $202,265 |
| 2014 | $11,075 | $1,074,000 | $871,735 | $202,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map