150 3rd Ave N Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 3rd Ave N, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $243,061, approximately $286 per square foot. 150 3rd Ave N is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Fine Robyn K
Bought by
Robyn Keith A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robyn Keith A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,822 | $205,600 | $41,100 | $164,500 |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $172,600 | $36,600 | $136,000 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $173,900 | $36,600 | $137,300 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $164,400 | $33,300 | $131,100 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $150,000 | $29,300 | $120,700 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $130,800 | $12,600 | $118,200 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $125,800 | $12,400 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $114,000 | $12,400 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $936 | $101,500 | $12,200 | $89,300 |
| 2016 | $868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map