150 Alice St Unit B Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $972,000 - $1,347,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Alice St Unit B, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,218,725, approximately $511 per square foot. 150 Alice St Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Shah Zuberi Immad
Bought by
Rao Willa Wei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Pei Wen Ding
Bought by
Rao Willa Wei and Zuberi Imaad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rao Willa Wei | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rao Willa Wei | $750,000 | Advantage Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rao Willa Wei | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,541 | $960,873 | $586,005 | $374,868 |
| 2024 | $10,848 | $942,033 | $574,515 | $367,518 |
| 2023 | $10,622 | $923,562 | $563,250 | $360,312 |
| 2022 | $10,273 | $905,454 | $552,206 | $353,248 |
| 2021 | $10,081 | $887,701 | $541,379 | $346,322 |
| 2019 | $9,837 | $861,372 | $525,322 | $336,050 |
| 2018 | $9,596 | $844,483 | $515,022 | $329,461 |
| 2016 | $9,353 | $811,692 | $495,024 | $316,668 |
| 2015 | $9,191 | $799,501 | $487,589 | $311,912 |
| 2014 | $9,055 | $783,841 | $478,038 | $305,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map