150 Bay Dr Itasca, IL 60143
North Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $432,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,850
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Bay Dr, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $423,535, approximately $228 per square foot. 150 Bay Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Bank One Illinois Na
Bought by
Estrup Alice Marie and Nielsen Stephen Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,440
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$397,095
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrup Alice Marie | $226,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estrup Alice Marie | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,681 | $119,647 | $27,826 | $91,821 |
| 2023 | $7,353 | $109,990 | $25,580 | $84,410 |
| 2022 | $7,527 | $111,440 | $24,240 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $6,718 | $106,740 | $23,220 | $83,520 |
| 2020 | $6,882 | $102,240 | $22,240 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $6,718 | $98,300 | $21,380 | $76,920 |
| 2018 | $6,924 | $98,300 | $21,380 | $76,920 |
| 2017 | $6,509 | $93,950 | $20,430 | $73,520 |
| 2016 | $6,292 | $86,740 | $18,860 | $67,880 |
| 2015 | $6,098 | $80,130 | $17,420 | $62,710 |
| 2014 | $6,204 | $77,790 | $16,910 | $60,880 |
| 2013 | $6,063 | $79,370 | $17,250 | $62,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map