150 Bryce Way Vacaville, CA 95687
Leisure Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $416,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Bryce Way, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $396,118, approximately $332 per square foot. 150 Bryce Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Countryman Barbara Joan
Bought by
Countryman Barbara J and The Barbara J Countryman Revoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,830
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Countryman Barbara J
Bought by
Countryman Barbara J and The Barbara J Countryman Revoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2015
Sold by
Countryman Barbara J and The Barbara J Countryman Revoc
Bought by
Countryman Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Countryman Barbara J
Bought by
Countryman Barbara J and The Barbara J Countryman Revoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Hoekman John E and Hoekman Eva O
Bought by
Countryman Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Andrews George and George Andrews Living Trust
Bought by
Hoekman John E and Hoekman Eva O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Andrews George
Bought by
Andrews George and George Andrews Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Green Diane Lynn and The Erma J Babcock Revocable L
Bought by
Andrews George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,300
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Sold by
Bernal Gertrude
Bought by
Babcock Erma J and Babcock Revocable Livin Erma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Countryman Barbara J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Countryman Barbara Joan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Countryman Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Countryman Barbara J | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hoekman John E | $264,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Andrews George | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Andrews George | $117,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Babcock Erma J | $133,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Countryman Barbara Joan | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Countryman Barbara J | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews George | $105,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Babcock Erma J | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $212,974 | $51,627 | $161,347 |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $208,799 | $50,615 | $158,184 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $204,706 | $49,623 | $155,083 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $200,693 | $48,650 | $152,043 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $196,759 | $47,697 | $149,062 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $194,742 | $47,208 | $147,534 |
| 2019 | $3,763 | $190,925 | $46,283 | $144,642 |
| 2018 | $3,733 | $187,182 | $45,376 | $141,806 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $183,513 | $44,487 | $139,026 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $179,915 | $43,615 | $136,300 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $177,213 | $42,960 | $134,253 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $173,743 | $42,119 | $131,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map