150 Coop Ct Unit 52 Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,369,000 - $3,261,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$918/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Coop Ct Unit 52, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,847,045, approximately $917 per square foot. 150 Coop Ct Unit 52 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Meeker Peter L and Meeker Frances G
Bought by
Meeker Peter L and Meeker Frances G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeker Peter L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,435 | $604,036 | $324,654 | $279,382 |
| 2024 | $7,435 | $592,193 | $318,289 | $273,904 |
| 2023 | $7,169 | $580,583 | $312,049 | $268,534 |
| 2022 | $6,960 | $569,200 | $305,931 | $263,269 |
| 2021 | $6,806 | $558,040 | $299,933 | $258,107 |
| 2020 | $6,662 | $552,319 | $296,858 | $255,461 |
| 2019 | $6,538 | $541,490 | $291,038 | $250,452 |
| 2018 | $6,422 | $530,874 | $285,332 | $245,542 |
| 2017 | $6,318 | $520,466 | $279,738 | $240,728 |
| 2016 | $6,136 | $510,261 | $274,253 | $236,008 |
| 2015 | $5,997 | $502,597 | $270,134 | $232,463 |
| 2014 | $5,837 | $492,753 | $264,843 | $227,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map