150 Covey Rd Auburn, CA 95603
Northeast Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $845,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Covey Rd, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $715,727, approximately $261 per square foot. 150 Covey Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Placer High School, Bowman Charter School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
White Jennifer Lee
Bought by
White Jennifer Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Young Lynn Laughlin and Godsil Janie
Bought by
White Jennifer Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$20,123
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$695,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Cowan Ronald P and Cowan Betty E
Bought by
Deeter Patricia B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jennifer Lee | -- | None Available | |
| White Jennifer Lee | $153,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Deeter Patricia B | $107,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Jennifer Lee | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $266,429 | $95,788 | $170,641 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $256,085 | $92,069 | $164,016 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $251,064 | $90,264 | $160,800 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $246,143 | $88,495 | $157,648 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $243,620 | $87,588 | $156,032 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $238,844 | $85,871 | $152,973 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $234,162 | $84,188 | $149,974 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $229,572 | $82,538 | $147,034 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $225,071 | $80,920 | $144,151 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $221,691 | $79,705 | $141,986 |
| 2014 | $2,161 | $217,349 | $78,144 | $139,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map