275 Pinehill Rd Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $434,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Pinehill Rd, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $387,660, approximately $408 per square foot. 275 Pinehill Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Placer High School, Bowman Charter School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Hemphill Jordan and Hemphill Carol Boyd
Bought by
Hemphill Jordan and Hemphill Carol Boyd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Hemphill Jordon and Hemphill Carol Boyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Currie Mclean
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Moore Lisa
Bought by
Currie Mclean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,500
Interest Rate
11.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Kinstler John C and Kinstler Clysta
Bought by
Currie Mclean and Moore Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Kinstler John C
Bought by
Kinstler John C and Kintler Clysta
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemphill Jordan | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hemphill Jordon | $159,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $134,750 | None Available | |
| Currie Mclean | $35,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Currie Mclean | $120,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Kinstler John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Currie Mclean | $201,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Currie Mclean | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $204,736 | $77,258 | $127,478 |
| 2023 | $2,065 | $196,788 | $74,259 | $122,529 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $192,930 | $72,803 | $120,127 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $189,148 | $71,376 | $117,772 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $187,210 | $70,645 | $116,565 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $183,540 | $69,260 | $114,280 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $179,942 | $67,902 | $112,040 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $176,415 | $66,571 | $109,844 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $172,957 | $65,266 | $107,691 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $170,360 | $64,286 | $106,074 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $167,024 | $63,027 | $103,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map