150 Dennison Ave Saint Paul, MN 55126
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Dennison Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55126 and is currently estimated at $400,342, approximately $213 per square foot. 150 Dennison Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Island Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Borgos Daniel J and Borgos Natalie A
Bought by
Borgos Daniel J and Borgos Natalie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,750
Outstanding Balance
$249,469
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Vo Tam D and Nguyen Ann
Bought by
Borgos Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,750
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Gold Marion A and Baller Elizabeth A
Bought by
Vo Tam D and Nguyen Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borgos Daniel J | -- | Servion Title Inc | |
| Borgos Daniel J | $273,000 | Regis Title Llc | |
| Vo Tam D | $168,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borgos Daniel J | $276,750 | |
| Closed | Borgos Daniel J | $204,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,880 | $385,300 | $84,200 | $301,100 |
| 2023 | $4,880 | $372,000 | $88,700 | $283,300 |
| 2022 | $4,152 | $347,100 | $88,700 | $258,400 |
| 2021 | $4,110 | $287,900 | $88,700 | $199,200 |
| 2020 | $4,498 | $291,000 | $88,700 | $202,300 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $296,200 | $88,700 | $207,500 |
| 2018 | $4,290 | $301,600 | $88,700 | $212,900 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $290,100 | $88,700 | $201,400 |
| 2016 | $3,784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,706 | $242,300 | $88,700 | $153,600 |
| 2014 | $3,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map