T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tiffany Nelson
Keller Williams Classic Realty
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $456,000
Move-in ready home in great neighborhood close to parks,shopping,hwys. Features; renovated eat-in kit w/ granite cntrtps & ceramic flooring,new windows & water heater,private master bath,new 3/4 LL bath,fam rm w/ gas fp & wet bar,grand deck & patio,& more
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tiffany Nelson
Keller Williams Classic Realty Listed on: 04/25/2013
Co-Listed By
Michael McManus
Keller Williams Classic Realty
Last Buyer's Agent
Maureen McGarry
Total Real Estate Success
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shane And Ritsuko Larson Revocable Intervivos | $373,000 | Regis Title | |
| Mcgarry David | $252,424 | Land Title Inc | |
| Gruber Theresa L | $219,900 | -- | |
| Sommerhause Dale A | $180,000 | -- | |
| -- | $373,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shane And Ritsuko Larson Revocable Intervivos | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgarry David | $240,562 | |
| Closed | -- | $278,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2013 07/24/13 | Sold | $245,000 | +3.2% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2013 06/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2013 04/25/13 | For Sale | $237,500 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,220 | $412,800 | $84,900 | $327,900 |
| 2023 | $5,220 | $399,500 | $89,300 | $310,200 |
| 2022 | $5,104 | $377,400 | $89,300 | $288,100 |
| 2021 | $4,946 | $359,100 | $89,300 | $269,800 |
| 2020 | $4,890 | $351,300 | $89,300 | $262,000 |
| 2019 | $4,396 | $322,400 | $89,300 | $233,100 |
| 2018 | $4,400 | $307,600 | $89,300 | $218,300 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $297,500 | $89,300 | $208,200 |
| 2016 | $3,762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,770 | $240,800 | $89,300 | $151,500 |
| 2014 | $3,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tiffany Nelson
Keller Williams Classic Realty
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Michael McManus
Keller Williams Classic Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Maureen McGarry
Total Real Estate Success
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4467005
APN: 24-30-23-41-0059
Ask me questions while you tour the home.