150 E Woodside Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $581,300
3
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 E Woodside Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $526,825, approximately $630 per square foot. 150 E Woodside Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Deutsche Bk Natl Tr Co and Hahn
Bought by
Hahn Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,085
Outstanding Balance
$423,074
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$103,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Hahn Richard and Hahn Stacie M
Bought by
Hahn Stacie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
Spencer David and Spencer Carolyn J
Bought by
Hahn Richard and Hahn Stacie M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Richard | $425,000 | -- | |
| Hahn Stacie | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hahn Richard | $118,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hahn Richard | $426,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |