159 E Woodside Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $621,219 - $688,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 E Woodside Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $643,305, approximately $341 per square foot. 159 E Woodside Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Chebat Kenneth C and Chebat Toni
Bought by
Chebal Family Irt and Chebat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chebal Family Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Chebal Family Irt | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,965 | $2,400 | $300 | $2,100 |
| 2023 | $8,965 | $2,400 | $300 | $2,100 |
| 2022 | $7,651 | $2,400 | $300 | $2,100 |
| 2021 | $7,651 | $2,400 | $300 | $2,100 |
| 2020 | $7,937 | $2,400 | $300 | $2,100 |
| 2019 | $7,937 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,391 | $2,400 | $300 | $2,100 |
| 2017 | $7,688 | $2,400 | $300 | $2,100 |
| 2016 | $7,958 | $2,720 | $300 | $2,420 |