150 Frontier Ct Sauk Rapids, MN 56379
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Frontier Ct, Sauk Rapids, MN 56379 and is currently estimated at $352,651, approximately $261 per square foot. 150 Frontier Ct is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School, and Sauk Rapids-Rice Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,284 | $367,600 | $46,700 | $320,900 |
| 2024 | $4,400 | $345,400 | $46,700 | $298,700 |
| 2023 | $4,210 | $364,500 | $46,700 | $317,800 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $320,800 | $42,400 | $278,400 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $277,000 | $42,400 | $234,600 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $209,100 | $37,749 | $171,351 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $191,300 | $37,220 | $154,080 |
| 2016 | $3,002 | $204,900 | $40,800 | $164,100 |
| 2015 | $3,054 | $169,300 | $33,235 | $136,065 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,300 | $32,909 | $127,391 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,900 | $32,965 | $128,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map