150 Lovell Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Downtown Mill Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,335,000 - $5,896,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
$1,362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Lovell Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $4,973,090, approximately $1,362 per square foot. 150 Lovell Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
C & F Properties Llc
Bought by
Rocherolle Narenda and Rocherolle Julie Davison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Rocherolle Narendra Alexis and Rocherolle Julie Davidson
Bought by
Rocherolle Narendra A and Rocherolle Julie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
German William
Bought by
Rocherolle Narendra Alexis and Rocherolle Julie Davidson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
German William
Bought by
German William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocherolle Narenda | $1,195,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Rocherolle Narendra A | -- | None Available | |
| Rocherolle Narendra Alexis | $2,012,000 | California Land Title Marin | |
| German William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,793 | $3,514,021 | $1,808,798 | $1,705,223 |
| 2024 | $43,054 | $3,445,141 | $1,773,342 | $1,671,799 |
| 2023 | $43,396 | $3,377,598 | $1,738,576 | $1,639,022 |
| 2022 | $42,423 | $3,311,393 | $1,704,498 | $1,606,895 |
| 2021 | $42,639 | $3,246,474 | $1,671,081 | $1,575,393 |
| 2020 | $43,441 | $3,213,192 | $1,653,948 | $1,559,244 |
| 2019 | $39,071 | $3,150,210 | $1,621,530 | $1,528,680 |
| 2018 | $39,953 | $3,088,463 | $1,589,747 | $1,498,716 |
| 2017 | $38,024 | $3,027,920 | $1,558,585 | $1,469,335 |
| 2016 | $35,935 | $2,968,563 | $1,528,031 | $1,440,532 |
| 2015 | $37,618 | $2,923,997 | $1,505,091 | $1,418,906 |
| 2014 | $35,282 | $2,866,738 | $1,475,617 | $1,391,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map