150 N Hughes Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $394,894 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 N Hughes Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $416,474, approximately $286 per square foot. 150 N Hughes Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Weldon Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Kawasaki Yasuhiko and Kawasaki Kayoko
Bought by
Kawasaki Yasuhiko and Kawasaki Kayoko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kawasaki Yasuhiko | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $153,086 | $52,616 | $100,470 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $147,143 | $50,574 | $96,569 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $144,259 | $49,583 | $94,676 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $141,431 | $48,611 | $92,820 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $139,982 | $48,113 | $91,869 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $137,238 | $47,170 | $90,068 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $134,548 | $46,246 | $88,302 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $131,911 | $45,340 | $86,571 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $129,325 | $44,451 | $84,874 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $127,384 | $43,784 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $124,890 | $42,927 | $81,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map