1500 E 49th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Tuthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,557 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 E 49th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $328,639, approximately $250 per square foot. 1500 E 49th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,008 | $283,400 | $29,300 | $254,100 |
| 2023 | $3,983 | $280,600 | $31,000 | $249,600 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $233,400 | $31,000 | $202,400 |
| 2021 | $2,913 | $213,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,913 | $183,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $186,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $179,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $165,814 | $30,038 | $135,776 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $158,312 | $30,713 | $127,599 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $153,227 | $29,006 | $124,221 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,227 | $29,006 | $124,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map