1505 E Otonka Trail Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Tuthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,271 - $378,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 E Otonka Trail, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $358,818, approximately $169 per square foot. 1505 E Otonka Trail is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Hackett Kathy and Hackett Kellen
Bought by
Jorgensen Lacy M and Jorgensen Denton M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,825
Outstanding Balance
$197,393
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Sorvaag Donald L and Sorvaag Delores A
Bought by
Hackett Kathy and Hackett Kellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,350
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorgensen Lacy M | $225,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hackett Kathy | $213,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jorgensen Lacy M | $220,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Hackett Kathy | $202,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,861 | $273,900 | $28,900 | $245,000 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $271,600 | $30,900 | $240,700 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $214,300 | $30,900 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $198,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $175,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $172,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $166,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $153,355 | $33,781 | $119,574 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $160,962 | $34,765 | $126,197 |
| 2015 | $2,587 | $155,238 | $32,390 | $122,848 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,238 | $32,390 | $122,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map