1409 E 49th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Tuthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,203 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 E 49th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $338,801, approximately $223 per square foot. 1409 E 49th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
O'connor Patricia and O'connor Y
Bought by
O'connor Mary and O'connor Y
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'connor Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,047 | $287,000 | $36,200 | $250,800 |
| 2023 | $4,363 | $306,300 | $36,200 | $270,100 |
| 2022 | $4,166 | $275,600 | $36,200 | $239,400 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $218,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,508 | $217,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $208,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $195,921 | $35,865 | $160,056 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $188,579 | $35,865 | $152,714 |
| 2015 | $3,123 | $187,211 | $34,057 | $153,154 |
| 2014 | $3,039 | $187,211 | $34,057 | $153,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map