1409 E Crestview Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Tuthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,462 - $390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 E Crestview Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $361,116, approximately $178 per square foot. 1409 E Crestview Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Sheila Sheila and Matthiesen Neil J
Bought by
Birgen Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,014
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$220,102
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birgen Deborah A | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birgen Deborah A | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,277 | $302,500 | $29,400 | $273,100 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $302,500 | $29,400 | $273,100 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $270,100 | $29,400 | $240,700 |
| 2021 | $3,479 | $217,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $221,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $217,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,105 | $207,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,986 | $194,463 | $29,393 | $165,070 |
| 2016 | $2,986 | $186,891 | $29,393 | $157,498 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $183,286 | $28,464 | $154,822 |
| 2014 | $2,961 | $183,286 | $28,464 | $154,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map