1401 E Crestview Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Tuthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,783 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 E Crestview Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $328,696, approximately $260 per square foot. 1401 E Crestview Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,352 | $256,100 | $32,000 | $224,100 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $256,100 | $32,000 | $224,100 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $218,600 | $32,000 | $186,600 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $185,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $181,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $178,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $171,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $160,815 | $29,819 | $130,996 |
| 2016 | $2,489 | $154,806 | $29,819 | $124,987 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $143,124 | $27,816 | $115,308 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $143,124 | $27,816 | $115,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map