1400 E Crestview Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Tuthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 E Crestview Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $350,227, approximately $212 per square foot. 1400 E Crestview Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Mohlenhoff Jack T and Mohlenhoff Marilynn A
Bought by
Mohlenhoff Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohlenhoff Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,693 | $354,700 | $32,100 | $322,600 |
| 2023 | $5,110 | $363,600 | $32,100 | $331,500 |
| 2022 | $4,602 | $308,000 | $32,100 | $275,900 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $229,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $217,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $217,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $207,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,989 | $194,974 | $32,640 | $162,334 |
| 2016 | $2,989 | $187,527 | $32,640 | $154,887 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $183,902 | $31,040 | $152,862 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,902 | $31,040 | $152,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map