1500 NW 5th St Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 NW 5th St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $414,951, approximately $290 per square foot. 1500 NW 5th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Gresham Arthur Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Baucom Patricia A
Bought by
Kjelden Patricia A and Kjelden Larry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kjelden Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,037 | $198,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,864 | $192,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,521 | $186,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $181,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $176,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,139 | $171,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $166,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $161,330 | $0 | $0 |