425 NW Towle Ave Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 NW Towle Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $491,235, approximately $270 per square foot. 425 NW Towle Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Gresham Arthur Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Pompel Marie A
Bought by
Pompel Marie A and Pompel Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,350
Outstanding Balance
$147,959
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Larsen Leo Ernest
Bought by
Pompel Marie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,560
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Larsen Betty Irene
Bought by
Larsen Leo Ernest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pompel Marie A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |