Seller's Agent in 2025
Travis Azevedo
A 2 Z Homes, Inc.
(949) 734-9606
3 in this area
242 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $438,791 - $481,000
Welcome to your new home at 1500 Ramsgate Rd, Modesto! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Nestled in a family-friendly neighborhood, this property is just a stone's throw away from schools, making it an ideal choice for families. The layout features a bright and inviting living area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing with loved ones. Retreat to the serene bedrooms, where you can unwind after a long day. Step outside to enjoy the private backyard, ideal for summer barbecues or simply soaking up the sun. With shopping centers and local amenities just minutes away, you'll have everything you need at your fingertips!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
A 2 Z Homes, Inc. License #01719763 Listed on: 04/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Melinda Elizabeth Zu | $450,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development | $420,647 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Thompson Lucius | $360,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Melinda Elizabeth Zu | $457,773 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Lucius | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $291 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Off Market | $450,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $281 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 | $430,000 | $215,000 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $4,922 | $439,000 | $235,000 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $4,947 | $439,000 | $235,000 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $5,203 | $463,576 | $276,863 | $186,713 |
| 2021 | $4,029 | $375,500 | $180,000 | $195,500 |
| 2020 | $3,475 | $315,500 | $125,000 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $315,500 | $125,000 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $3,155 | $296,500 | $125,000 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $275,500 | $95,000 | $180,500 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $248,000 | $85,000 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $223,000 | $42,000 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $186,000 | $35,000 | $151,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Travis Azevedo
A 2 Z Homes, Inc.
(949) 734-9606
3 in this area
242 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Robert Ruibal
KW Central Valley
(209) 824-2223
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225054600
APN: 067-17-22
Ask me questions while you tour the home.