1500 Raspberry Ave Unit 39 Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
Estimated Value: $793,038 - $1,070,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Raspberry Ave Unit 39, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420 and is currently estimated at $900,510, approximately $562 per square foot. 1500 Raspberry Ave Unit 39 is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Grover Beach Elementary School, Paulding Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Cabreros Clarence C
Bought by
Kimball Deadra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Berry Gardens Llc
Bought by
Cabreros Rufina C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimball Deadra K | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cabreros Rufina C | $305,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $135,008 | $62,553 | $72,455 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $132,362 | $61,327 | $71,035 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $129,768 | $60,125 | $69,643 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $127,225 | $58,947 | $68,278 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $124,732 | $57,792 | $66,940 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $123,454 | $57,200 | $66,254 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $121,034 | $56,079 | $64,955 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $118,662 | $54,980 | $63,682 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $116,336 | $53,902 | $62,434 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $114,056 | $52,846 | $61,210 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $155,295 | $47,197 | $108,098 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $152,254 | $46,273 | $105,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map