1500 Swallow Dr El Cajon, CA 92020
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,212,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Swallow Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $1,113,785, approximately $543 per square foot. 1500 Swallow Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Flying Hills Elementary School, West Hills High School, and Grossmont Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Schrack Brian
Bought by
Wang Luke and Lachhab Anass Ben
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$628,053
Outstanding Balance
$553,363
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$560,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Schrack Alex
Bought by
Schrack Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$628,053
Outstanding Balance
$553,363
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$560,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Schrack Alex
Bought by
Schrack Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$541,395
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Sage Home Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Schrack Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$541,395
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Sesma Debra C and Sesma Dennis
Bought by
Sage Home Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Sesma Dennis Martin
Bought by
Sesma Debra Creel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Luke | $715,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Schrack Brian | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Califor | |
| Schrack Brian | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Schrack Brian | $530,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Sage Home Mortgage Llc | $416,000 | Accommodation | |
| Sesma Debra Creel | -- | First American Title | |
| -- | $199,900 | -- | |
| -- | $169,000 | -- | |
| -- | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Luke | $628,053 | |
| Previous Owner | Schrack Brian | $541,395 | |
| Previous Owner | Sesma Debra Creel | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,132 | $797,590 | $398,795 | $398,795 |
| 2024 | $10,132 | $781,952 | $390,976 | $390,976 |
| 2023 | $9,830 | $766,620 | $383,310 | $383,310 |
| 2022 | $9,554 | $751,590 | $375,795 | $375,795 |
| 2021 | $9,803 | $736,854 | $368,427 | $368,427 |
| 2020 | $10,122 | $729,300 | $364,650 | $364,650 |
| 2019 | $8,642 | $715,000 | $357,500 | $357,500 |
| 2018 | $6,780 | $559,818 | $279,909 | $279,909 |
| 2017 | $31 | $548,842 | $274,421 | $274,421 |
| 2016 | $6,424 | $538,082 | $269,041 | $269,041 |
| 2015 | $5,504 | $450,000 | $225,000 | $225,000 |
| 2014 | $3,548 | $295,976 | $127,210 | $168,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map