1501 E College St Bainbridge, GA 39819
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $209,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 E College St, Bainbridge, GA 39819 and is currently estimated at $192,181, approximately $150 per square foot. 1501 E College St is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Bainbridge High School and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Dorminy Bruce Douglas
Bought by
Flowers Pamela Dorminy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Pamela Dorminy | -- | -- | |
| Flowers Pamela Dorminy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $76,078 | $4,000 | $72,078 |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $53,079 | $4,000 | $49,079 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $53,079 | $4,000 | $49,079 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $52,878 | $4,000 | $48,878 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $50,768 | $8,000 | $42,768 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $50,642 | $8,000 | $42,642 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $48,092 | $8,000 | $40,092 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $48,092 | $8,000 | $40,092 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $43,247 | $8,000 | $35,247 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $43,247 | $8,000 | $35,247 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $43,247 | $8,000 | $35,247 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $43,247 | $8,000 | $35,247 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,247 | $8,000 | $35,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map