1501 E College St Bainbridge, GA 39819
Estimated Value: $205,713 - $242,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 E College St, Bainbridge, GA 39819 and is currently estimated at $221,928, approximately $146 per square foot. 1501 E College St is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Bainbridge High School and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Galpin Cathi W
Bought by
Gilliard Ronald W and Gilliard Marcia Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,854
Outstanding Balance
$126,781
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$95,147
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliard Ronald W | $144,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilliard Ronald W | $148,854 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $83,032 | $4,000 | $79,032 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $60,529 | $4,000 | $56,529 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $60,529 | $4,000 | $56,529 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $60,439 | $4,000 | $56,439 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $57,300 | $8,000 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $57,204 | $8,000 | $49,204 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $54,178 | $8,000 | $46,178 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $54,178 | $8,000 | $46,178 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $49,673 | $8,000 | $41,673 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $49,673 | $8,000 | $41,673 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $49,673 | $8,000 | $41,673 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $49,673 | $8,000 | $41,673 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,673 | $8,000 | $41,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map