15022 Martha St van Nuys, CA 91411
Estimated Value: $1,072,671 - $1,172,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15022 Martha St, van Nuys, CA 91411 and is currently estimated at $1,121,168, approximately $687 per square foot. 15022 Martha St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kester Avenue Elementary School, Van Nuys High School, and Ivy Bound Academy of Math Sci and Tech Charter Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Traub Barry I and Lucas-Traub Laurie
Bought by
Traub/Lucas Family Trust and Traub
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traub/Lucas Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $270,922 | $84,921 | $186,001 |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $265,610 | $83,256 | $182,354 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $260,403 | $81,624 | $178,779 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $255,298 | $80,024 | $175,274 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $250,293 | $78,455 | $171,838 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $242,872 | $76,129 | $166,743 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $238,111 | $74,637 | $163,474 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $228,867 | $71,740 | $157,127 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $225,430 | $70,663 | $154,767 |
| 2014 | $2,784 | $221,015 | $69,279 | $151,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map