Estimated Value: $361,000 - $373,838
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Bryan St, Cove, OR 97824 and is currently estimated at $367,419, approximately $340 per square foot. 1503 Bryan St is a home with nearby schools including Cove Charter School and Grande Ronde Mennonite.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $168,070 | $35,900 | $132,170 |
| 2024 | $1,637 | $163,180 | $34,850 | $128,330 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $158,430 | $33,830 | $124,600 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $153,822 | $32,847 | $120,975 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $149,342 | $26,048 | $123,294 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $144,993 | $25,504 | $119,489 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $140,770 | $24,761 | $116,009 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $136,670 | $24,181 | $112,489 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $132,690 | $23,872 | $108,818 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $128,826 | $23,240 | $105,586 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $125,074 | $24,152 | $100,922 |
| 2014 | $824 | $83,188 | $22,499 | $60,689 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,999 | $20,018 | $35,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map