1503 Wade Dr Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $747,071
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Wade Dr, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $717,518, approximately $478 per square foot. 1503 Wade Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Pat Butler Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Calabria Teri and Martin Teri
Bought by
Calabria Teri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Martin William James
Bought by
Martin Teri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,111
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$535,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Hamilton Wesley L and Hamilton Betsy E
Bought by
Martin Teri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,111
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$535,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Land Home Financial Services Inc
Bought by
Hamilton Wesley L and Hamilton Betsy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Sieber Scott
Bought by
Land Home Financial Services
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Sieber Susan
Bought by
Sieber Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
10.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Sieber Scott and Sieber Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,476
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Cuen Fernando and Cuen Kathleen
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calabria Teri | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Teri | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Martin Teri | $375,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Hamilton Wesley L | $187,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Land Home Financial Services | $180,553 | First American Title Co | |
| Sieber Scott | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sieber Scott | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Teri | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Wesley L | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sieber Scott | $141,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sieber Scott | $122,476 | |
| Closed | Sieber Scott | $35,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,733 | $533,154 | $255,914 | $277,240 |
| 2024 | $5,638 | $522,701 | $250,897 | $271,804 |
| 2023 | $5,638 | $512,453 | $245,978 | $266,475 |
| 2022 | $5,553 | $502,405 | $241,155 | $261,250 |
| 2021 | $5,457 | $492,555 | $236,427 | $256,128 |
| 2020 | $5,074 | $460,000 | $220,000 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $5,102 | $460,000 | $220,000 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $5,133 | $460,000 | $220,000 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $4,760 | $445,000 | $214,000 | $231,000 |
| 2016 | $4,347 | $407,000 | $195,000 | $212,000 |
| 2015 | $4,100 | $380,000 | $185,000 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | $4,015 | $378,000 | $180,000 | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map