15037 S 25th St Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,508 - $644,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15037 S 25th St, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $599,627, approximately $275 per square foot. 15037 S 25th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene Monte Vista Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Smith Karen L
Bought by
Smith Karen L and Humphrey Stephen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,265
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Humphrey Stephen D
Bought by
Smith Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Karen L | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Smith Karen L | $120,000 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Karen L | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Karen L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $35,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,058 | $34,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $43,820 | $8,760 | $35,060 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $33,670 | $6,730 | $26,940 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $30,880 | $6,170 | $24,710 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $30,030 | $6,000 | $24,030 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $28,380 | $5,670 | $22,710 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $27,320 | $5,460 | $21,860 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $26,650 | $5,330 | $21,320 |
| 2016 | $2,679 | $25,660 | $5,130 | $20,530 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $25,160 | $5,030 | $20,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map