1504 E 34th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,157 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 E 34th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $275,789, approximately $169 per square foot. 1504 E 34th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Karstens James E and Estate Of Marlene J Karstens
Bought by
Sichmeller Cassie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,550
Outstanding Balance
$158,404
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,385
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sichmeller Cassie | $185,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sichmeller Cassie | $181,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,931 | $224,600 | $40,700 | $183,900 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $206,500 | $40,900 | $165,600 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $184,500 | $33,500 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $140,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $141,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $131,599 | $30,291 | $101,308 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $122,078 | $29,813 | $92,265 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $117,626 | $28,398 | $89,228 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,626 | $28,398 | $89,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map