1504 E Orangeburg Ave Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $431,576
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 E Orangeburg Ave, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $381,894, approximately $273 per square foot. 1504 E Orangeburg Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Guajardo Alejandro
Bought by
Guajardo Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,843
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$365,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Guajardo Alejandro and Guajardo Donna Marie
Bought by
Guajardo Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,843
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$365,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Guajardo Alejandro
Bought by
Guajardo Alejandro and Guajardo Donna Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Guajardo Alejandro
Bought by
Guajardo Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,100
Outstanding Balance
$126,109
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Burrow Phyllis
Bought by
Guajardo Alejandro and Guajardo Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,036
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guajardo Alejandro | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Guajardo Alejandro | -- | None Available | |
| Guajardo Alejandro | -- | None Available | |
| Guajardo Alejandro | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Guajardo Alejandro | $117,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guajardo Alejandro | $20,000 | |
| Open | Guajardo Alejandro | $200,100 | |
| Closed | Guajardo Alejandro | $115,036 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $175,525 | $45,192 | $130,333 |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $172,084 | $44,306 | $127,778 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $168,711 | $43,438 | $125,273 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $165,404 | $42,587 | $122,817 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $162,161 | $41,752 | $120,409 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $160,499 | $41,324 | $119,175 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $157,353 | $40,514 | $116,839 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $154,269 | $39,720 | $114,549 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $151,245 | $38,942 | $112,303 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $148,280 | $38,179 | $110,101 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $146,054 | $37,606 | $108,448 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $143,194 | $36,870 | $106,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map