$315,000
$10K PRICE DROP

1504 Fairway Terrace Clovis, NM 88101

Estimated payment $1,908/month

Total Views 25,563
4 Beds
2 Baths
3,196 Sq Ft
$99 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Mesa Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

Step into the charm of true Southwest style in this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering over 3,000 square feet of beautifully updated living space. Recently renovated with luxury tile flooring and updated appliances, this home blends classic character with modern comfort. The thoughtful layout features two living areas, including a stunning main living space with a sunken fire pit conversation area that creates the perfect place to relax or entertain. A formal dining room sits just off the kitchen, ideal for gatherings and special occasions. The home is filled with natural light, thanks to French doors in multiple rooms that open the space and highlight the beautiful surroundings. The oversized garage comfortably fits three cars, offering plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. One of the standout features is the massive fourth bedroom, which could easily serve as a game room, media room, or man cave—the possibilities are endless. Outside, enjoy beautiful golf course views from the large yard, along with a private fenced section just off the primary suite, perfect for a hot tub, private patio, or quiet retreat. With generous space, unique architectural details, and endless potential, this Southwest-style home offers the perfect blend of personality, comfort, and room to make it your own.

Listing Agent

ERICA ESSEX

TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE, INC. License #REC-2022-0830 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,737

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 12,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,196 Sq Ft Home
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 121201329007500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,737

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front
  • Architectural Style: Pueblo
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Flooring: Tile
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove, Wood Burning
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Range, Refrigerator, Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Separate Shower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Flat
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Acres: 0.2893
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12600
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 121201329007500

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2737.25

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,134 $84,474 $8,820 $75,654
2024 $2,134 $83,009 $8,820 $74,189
2023 $2,080 $80,849 $8,820 $72,029
2022 $1,678 $66,578 $8,820 $57,758
2021 $1,528 $64,896 $8,820 $56,076
2020 $1,483 $62,586 $8,820 $53,766
2019 $1,479 $62,586 $8,820 $53,766
2018 $1,470 $62,586 $8,820 $53,766
2017 $1,500 $62,351 $8,820 $53,531
2016 $1,500 $65,168 $8,820 $56,348
2015 $1,501 $65,755 $8,820 $56,935
2014 $1,464 $64,582 $8,820 $55,762
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $315,000 -3.1% $99 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $324,999 +30.3% $102 / Sq Ft
04/01/2022 04/01/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/09/2022 01/09/22 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2022 01/06/22 For Sale $249,500 -- $81 / Sq Ft
09/06/2017 09/06/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/07/2017 08/07/17 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2017 04/30/17 For Sale -- -- --
Source: New Mexico MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $326,562 --
Grant Deed $189,140 Landmark Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $261,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $193,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20261491

New Mexico MLS

APN: 121201329007500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.