1504 Harbor Dr Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,000 - $941,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Harbor Dr, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $903,352, approximately $588 per square foot. 1504 Harbor Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Esparza Rosemarie
Bought by
Rosemarie Esparza Revocable Trust and Esparza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Esparza Benjamin R and Esparza Rosemarie
Bought by
Esparza Rosemarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,400
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosemarie Esparza Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Esparza Rosemarie | -- | Stewart Title | |
| -- | $135,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Esparza Rosemarie | $147,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $260,154 | $89,382 | $170,772 |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $255,054 | $87,630 | $167,424 |
| 2023 | $3,356 | $250,054 | $85,912 | $164,142 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $245,152 | $84,228 | $160,924 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $240,346 | $82,577 | $157,769 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $237,883 | $81,731 | $156,152 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $233,220 | $80,129 | $153,091 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $228,648 | $78,558 | $150,090 |
| 2017 | $122 | $224,166 | $77,018 | $147,148 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $219,771 | $75,508 | $144,263 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $216,471 | $74,374 | $142,097 |
| 2014 | $2,986 | $212,232 | $72,918 | $139,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map