1504 N B Ct Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $689,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 N B Ct, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $664,410, approximately $359 per square foot. 1504 N B Ct is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Moore John P and Moore Julie R
Bought by
Moore John P and Moore Julie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Moore John P and Moore Julie R
Bought by
Moore John P and Moore Julie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Moore John and Moore Julie
Bought by
Moore John P and Moore Julie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Moore John P and Moore Julie R
Bought by
Moore John P and Moore Julie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore John P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Moore John P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Moore John P | -- | First American Title | |
| Moore John P | -- | First American Title | |
| Moore John P | -- | None Available | |
| Moore John | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Moore John P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moore John P | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Moore John P | $258,000 | |
| Closed | Moore John | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $341,257 | $114,926 | $226,331 |
| 2023 | $3,653 | $328,008 | $110,464 | $217,544 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $321,578 | $108,299 | $213,279 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $315,274 | $106,176 | $209,098 |
| 2020 | $3,585 | $312,042 | $105,088 | $206,954 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $305,925 | $103,028 | $202,897 |
| 2018 | $3,469 | $299,927 | $101,008 | $198,919 |
| 2017 | $3,404 | $294,047 | $99,028 | $195,019 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $288,283 | $97,087 | $191,196 |
| 2014 | $3,268 | $278,392 | $93,756 | $184,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map