1504 Platt Ave Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,415,000 - $1,792,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$969/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Platt Ave, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,637,833, approximately $969 per square foot. 1504 Platt Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John Sinnott Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Natarajan Veerasekaran and Veera Dhivya
Bought by
Veera Family Living Trust and Natarajan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,591
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,185,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Rajasekaran Dhivya and Natarajan Veerasekaran
Bought by
Natarajan Veerasekaran and Veera Dhivya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,591
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,185,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2008
Sold by
Qadir Mustafa C
Bought by
Natarajan Veerasekaran and Rajasekaran Dhivya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$584,100
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Qadir Minah
Bought by
Qadir Mustafa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$613,600
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Green Frank M and Green Judith E
Bought by
Qadir Mustafa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$613,600
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Green Judith E
Bought by
Green Frank M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$613,600
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veera Family Living Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Natarajan Veerasekaran | -- | First American Title | |
| Natarajan Veerasekaran | $649,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Qadir Mustafa C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Qadir Mustafa C | $767,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Green Frank M | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veera Family Living Trust | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Natarajan Veerasekaran | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Natarajan Veerasekaran | $584,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Qadir Mustafa C | $613,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Qadir Mustafa C | $153,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Frank M | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,850 | $862,200 | $630,482 | $231,718 |
| 2024 | $9,850 | $845,295 | $618,120 | $227,175 |
| 2023 | $9,850 | $828,721 | $606,000 | $222,721 |
| 2022 | $9,777 | $812,472 | $594,118 | $218,354 |
| 2021 | $9,717 | $796,542 | $582,469 | $214,073 |
| 2020 | $9,361 | $779,468 | $576,497 | $202,971 |
| 2019 | $9,253 | $764,186 | $565,194 | $198,992 |
| 2018 | $8,786 | $749,203 | $554,112 | $195,091 |
| 2017 | $8,672 | $734,514 | $543,248 | $191,266 |
| 2016 | $8,321 | $720,113 | $532,597 | $187,516 |
| 2015 | $8,236 | $709,297 | $524,597 | $184,700 |
| 2014 | $7,166 | $619,000 | $457,800 | $161,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map