1504 W Pine Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $544,337 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 W Pine Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $567,084, approximately $495 per square foot. 1504 W Pine Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Clarence Ruth Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Carpio Nola Diane
Bought by
Espinosa Juan and Espinosa Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,881
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Wood Sandra Sue
Bought by
Carpio Nola Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Carpio Nola Diane
Bought by
Carpio Nola Diane and Wood Sandra Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Fish Viron Amel
Bought by
Fish Viron Amel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinosa Juan | $314,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Carpio Nola Diane | -- | -- | |
| Carpio Nola Diane | -- | -- | |
| Fish Viron Amel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinosa Juan | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 | $357,841 | $125,158 | $232,683 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $343,948 | $120,299 | $223,649 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $337,205 | $117,941 | $219,264 |
| 2021 | $3,803 | $330,594 | $115,629 | $214,965 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $327,205 | $114,444 | $212,761 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $320,790 | $112,200 | $208,590 |
| 2018 | $3,639 | $314,500 | $110,000 | $204,500 |
| 2017 | $607 | $48,181 | $12,916 | $35,265 |
| 2016 | $595 | $47,237 | $12,663 | $34,574 |
| 2014 | $583 | $45,617 | $12,229 | $33,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map