15045 Fairgrove Ave La Puente, CA 91744
West Puente Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $944,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15045 Fairgrove Ave, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $838,333, approximately $618 per square foot. 15045 Fairgrove Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including California Elementary School, Sparks Middle School, and La Puente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Ramos Jose D
Bought by
Ramos Jose D and Ramos Juana Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Jose D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $99,111 | $18,107 | $81,004 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $97,168 | $17,752 | $79,416 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $95,263 | $17,404 | $77,859 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $93,396 | $17,063 | $76,333 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $45,469 | $16,732 | $28,737 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $44,123 | $16,237 | $27,886 |
| 2018 | $962 | $43,259 | $15,919 | $27,340 |
| 2016 | $868 | $41,580 | $15,301 | $26,279 |
| 2015 | $854 | $40,957 | $15,072 | $25,885 |
| 2014 | $853 | $40,155 | $14,777 | $25,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map