1505 Celeste Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Celeste Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $409,913, approximately $276 per square foot. 1505 Celeste Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Mazzei Timothy P and Mazzei Michele J
Bought by
Mazzei Timothy P and Mazzei Michele J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazzei Timothy P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190 | $190,956 | $54,806 | $136,150 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $183,543 | $52,679 | $130,864 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $179,946 | $51,647 | $128,299 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $176,419 | $50,635 | $125,784 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $174,611 | $50,116 | $124,495 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $171,188 | $49,134 | $122,054 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $167,832 | $48,171 | $119,661 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $164,542 | $47,227 | $117,315 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $161,316 | $46,301 | $115,015 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $169,522 | $45,606 | $123,916 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $166,202 | $44,713 | $121,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map